menu
menu
logo Ethnic Blue
A question ? Call us at:
+33 1 83 59 75 25
 
CONTACT
CATEGORIES
Women's collection
Short Sleeve
Stripe
Solid Color
Sweater
Zip & Cardigan
Shirt
Trousers
SIZES
XS
S
M
L
XL
XXL
3XL
4XL
 
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
COLORS
Beige
Black
Blue
Brown
Green
Grey
Orange
Pink
 
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Privacy Policy & Cookies

Below "ETHNIC BLUE" refers to this website, the company LJ LOGISTIQUE and their representatives.

"Site" means this website available at https://www.ethnicblue.com.

PERSONAL INFORMATIONS

The personal informations collected for the creation of a member account are used to respond to the various services offered by the Site.

In accordance with the provisions of French law no. 78-17 on computers, files and privacy of 6 January 1978, amended by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data. The information collected will be computer processed to improve our knowledge of visitors to the museum and obtain a better understanding of your needs in order to improve the quality of our services. You may also refuse processing of these data. If you wish to exercise these rights, please write to: EthnicBlue.com - COPA Textile Co - 57 rue Notre Dame of Nazareth 75003 Paris.

When you create an account on the Site, your informations (surname and first name, email, password, date of your registration and other informations you have provided) are stored in a local database. We do not collect personal information without your knowledge, nor do we share or sell the information you provide to third parties; these are only used in the context of this Site, in order to:

  • identify yourself and manage your orders and virtual carts;
  • send you emails from newsletters (only if you are registered);
  • perform internal statistics as part of the optimization of the Site;
  • manage your requests for right of access, rectification and opposition.

Have access to your personal information only ETHNIC BLUE staff.

Newsletters

Concerning the newsletters, In accordance with the provisions of French law no. 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, if you subscribed to one or more of them, you have the right to oppose to their reception is:

  • by clicking on an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email received;
  • using the registration and unsubscription form on https://www.ethnicblue.com/EN/newsletter.html;
  • by writing an email to the customer service (contact displayed at the bottom of the pages of the Site).

COOKIES

Cookies and Sessions (tracers) that we manage allow us to simplify navigation on certain sections of the Site. They are also used to save the identification of members.

Cookie repository is an extremely common web-based practice that is used by almost every site.

By using our Site, you tacitly authorize the use of Cookies for the purposes set out below.

We do not use Cookies to:

  • collect personally identifiable informations (without your express permission);
  • collect sensitive informations (without your express permission);
  • transfer personally identifiable informations to third parties;

Our own cookies

The Site is currently generating only one Cookie to function optimally; it allows you to remember your consent on the warning of use of Cookies; There is no way to prevent this Cookie from being created other than by not using the Site.

The credentials and the shopping cart are not saved in Cookies but Sessions that are deleted from our server as soon as you close your browser.

Third party cookies

This Site, like most websites, includes features provided by third parties.

Under no circumstances can ETHNIC BLUE be held responsible for Cookies created by third-party websites, nor for any information that may be stored on them, nor for their use.

Some Cookies generated by Social networking allow you to easily "like" or share our content on sites such as Facebook, Twitter, etc. ; the privacy implications vary from one social network to another and depend on the privacy settings you choose on those networks.

We also use Cookies to compile visitor statistics, such as the number of people who visited our Site, the type of technology used, which pages are viewed, how users accessed the Site, and so on. This helps us to continually improve our free resources. We use Google Analytics and Addthis for this service.

Inquire and / or disable third-party cookies:

Refuse or delete cookies

In addition, each Internet browser has an option to disable and delete Cookies. The configuration being different for each of them, it is appropriate for the user to inquire about this possibility.

The user's attention is drawn to the fact that some personalized services require the user to accept Cookies; if the browser is configured to reject them, access to these services may be altered.

To help you with configuration, you can visit the browser-specific help page you are using:

You can also open a window in "private browsing" mode with your favorite browser; thus, no trace like cache files, cookies or history will remain saved on your system when you close your session.

UPDATE OF THIS POLICY

We may change this policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices, to further refine our practices, or to ensure regulatory compliance.

© ETHNIC BLUE, 2018 - All rights reserved
Protected payment